Two Gov’t soldiers murderd in Mogadishu shooting

Two member of Somali security forces have been killed in an attack in Mogadishu’s Bakaro market on Monday afternoon by unknown gunmen, witnesses and police confirmed.

Several armed men raided the soldiers outside their station in the drug section of Bakaro market, and killed them on the spot, according to a witness, speaking with Radio Shabelle.

Security forces have immediately sealed off the shooting scene and collected the bodies of the soldiers after their killers escaped the site on foot.

No group has claimed the responsibility of the attack, however Al-Shabaab fighters frequently carry out attacks against government positions in Mogadishu.

The security force personnel, elders and civil servants have been targeted in the latest attacks in the capital, as a new government is expected to be endorsed by the MPs soon.

salaamu Caleykum wr wb, walaalayaal waxaan idinla wadaagayaa inshaAllah, numbarada cusub ee qolka 114 bar ama baro, qolkaan oo ah ... 
hadaba si aad qolka usoo gasho, numbaradaan hoos ku xusan ayaad midkood soo qaraaceysaa, ama soo waceysaa 
US 001 7128322642
Australia 0280725101
Austria 4312675953
Belgium 3225882666
Denmark 4578795496
Finland 358974790172
Germany 496994329810
Norway 4721939527
Sweden 46852509904
UK 443306060934

Dhacdooyinka iyo Filimada
WARARKII