President Farmaajo to attend Arab Summit in Jordan

Somali president, Mohamed Abdullahi Farmaajo is expected to participate Arab Summit which will take place in Jordon’s Amman on Wednesday.

Farmaajo together with fifteen other Arab leaders will meet at the Dead Sea to address the many challenges facing the Arab world.

President Farmaajo and his counterpart Lubnan president, Michel Aoun would be their first time to attend the Summit.

Other Arab leaders who will attend the meeting are:

Jordan’s King Abdullah II.

Bahraini King Hamad bin Isa Al Khalifa.

Egyptian President Abdel-Fattah el-Sissi.

Saudi Arabia’s King Salman.

Sudan’s President Omar al-Bashir.

The president of Tunisia,Beji Caid Essebsi.

Palastinian president, Mohamud Abbass.

The president of Mauritania, Mohamed Ould Abdel Aziz

Djibouti president, Ismail Omar guelleh

The president of Comoros, Azali Assoumani

Qatar Amir, Tamim Hamad bin Khalifa Al-Thani.

Kuwait King, Sheikh Sabah IV Ahmad Al-Jaber Al-Sabah

The king of Bahrain, Hamad bin Isa Al Khalifa

US envoy to the Middle East Jason Greenblatt is also expected to attend the Arab Summit in Jordan as an observer.

Earlier, Jordan’s minister of state for media affairs told Arab News that the Arab Summit has invited the US, Russia, the EU and the UN’s Syria envoy Staffan de Mistura to attend.

salaamu Caleykum wr wb, walaalayaal waxaan idinla wadaagayaa inshaAllah, numbarada cusub ee qolka 114 bar ama baro, qolkaan oo ah ... 
hadaba si aad qolka usoo gasho, numbaradaan hoos ku xusan ayaad midkood soo qaraaceysaa, ama soo waceysaa 
US 001 7128322642
Australia 0280725101
Austria 4312675953
Belgium 3225882666
Denmark 4578795496
Finland 358974790172
Germany 496994329810
Norway 4721939527
Sweden 46852509904
UK 443306060934

Dhacdooyinka iyo Filimada
WARARKII