Premier League 2016/17 Week 8 Results, Updated Standings

Arsenal continued their impressive run of form with a thrilling 3-2 win over Swansea City on Saturday. Goals from Theo Walcott and Mesut Ozil ensure Arsene Wenger’s side sit joint-top of the table.

The England international scored a first-half brace and came close to sealing his hattrick towards the end of the second half. The visitors fought back well after Granit Xhaka‘s red card, but the Gunners held on to secure the all-important three points.

Meanwhile, Chelsea continued to climb up the table with a comfortable win over the defending Premier League champions Leicester City.

The Blues secured a 3-0 win at Stamford Bridge thanks to goals from Eden Hazard, Diego Costa and Victor Moses. The away side struggled to cope with Chelsea’s intensity and were punished for their lackluster defense.

League leaders Manchester City won’t be happy with their performance against Everton on Saturday.

The Etihad outfit dropped two points at home after some goalkeeping heroics from Martin Stekelenburg. Lukaku did well to give Everton a well-deserved lead at the hour mark, but the new City signing Nolito rescued a point late on in the game.

Earlier, Kevin De Bruyne and Sergio Aguero had their respective penalties saved.

premier-league

 

salaamu Caleykum wr wb, walaalayaal waxaan idinla wadaagayaa inshaAllah, numbarada cusub ee qolka 114 bar ama baro, qolkaan oo ah ... 
hadaba si aad qolka usoo gasho, numbaradaan hoos ku xusan ayaad midkood soo qaraaceysaa, ama soo waceysaa 
US 001 7128322642
Australia 0280725101
Austria 4312675953
Belgium 3225882666
Denmark 4578795496
Finland 358974790172
Germany 496994329810
Norway 4721939527
Sweden 46852509904
UK 443306060934

Dhacdooyinka iyo Filimada
WARARKII