Ex leader: Puntland doesn’t want peace in Galkayo city

Former Galmudug state president Mohamed Ahmed Alin said Puntland is not ready peace in Galkayo city and bring an end to the ongoing conflict which claimed lives of dozens of civilians.

He said Puntland has several times rejected to form a ministerial committee to discuss ways to solve the current crises in Galkayo, where troops from both administrations are battling for days.

On the other hand, former Galmudug state president has accused federal government of Somalia of not doing enough to stop the fighting in Galkayo, the regional capital of Mudug in central Somalia.

Mr Alin said Somali caretaker prime minister Omar Abdirashid has kept silent to the mediation of the warring sides in Galkayo, a city that was beset by frequent clashes in the past few year.

caalin

salaamu Caleykum wr wb, walaalayaal waxaan idinla wadaagayaa inshaAllah, numbarada cusub ee qolka 114 bar ama baro, qolkaan oo ah ... 
hadaba si aad qolka usoo gasho, numbaradaan hoos ku xusan ayaad midkood soo qaraaceysaa, ama soo waceysaa 
US 001 7128322642
Australia 0280725101
Austria 4312675953
Belgium 3225882666
Denmark 4578795496
Finland 358974790172
Germany 496994329810
Norway 4721939527
Sweden 46852509904
UK 443306060934

Dhacdooyinka iyo Filimada
WARARKII